Neil's not only talented when it comes to changing from one character to next..He's also a lovable guy that's happy to chat with the fans!

 











A young Ross started listening to KFWB, and became obsessed with becoming a disc-jockey. He started working in radio when he finished school. His first station was KMUR in Salt Lake City, Utah. Following this, he moved on to KORL, KGMB and KKUA in Honolulu, Hawaii. Then moving to KCBQ in San Diego in 1969, he stayed in California, working on KYA San Francisco and KMPC Los Angeles.

Neil started his voice acting career in 1978 when he moved to Los Angeles. His first role was as a salesman in an episode of Richie Rich for Hanna-Barbera. Since then Neil has voiced radio and television commercials for companies including: Wal-Mart, AT&T, Volkswagen, Coca-Cola, Mattel, Goodyear, Disney, Hoover, Anheuser-Busch, Southwest Airlines, and Kelloggs, and has done promos for CBS, NBC, ABC, TBS and Fox Kids.


During the 1980's Neil Ross worked on many cartoon favorites including: The Centurions, G.I. Joe, Galaxy High, Jem, The Transformers and Voltron!


Springer from Transformers just happened to be one of my favorites!







Show Business..Looking back on Neil's career!


Television/Animation

2012 The Outback: Monty

2011 Jasper [A Precious Valentine]: Narrator
 
2009 Garfield's Pet Force: Wally/Charles
 
2008 Garfield's Fun Fest: Wally/Charles

2008 Absolute Zero: Narrator
 
2008 Dragonlance [Dragons of Autumn Twilight]: Fizban The Fabulous

2007 Garfield Gets Real: Wally/Charles

2006 Codename [Kids Next Door - Operation Z.E.R.O.]: Grandfather
 
2006 The Ant Bully: Wasp #1/Wasp #5

2005 The Batman vs Dracula: The Animated Movie
 
2005 Tom and Jerry [The Fast and the Furry]: Dr. Professor/Director
 
2005 Son of the Mask: Deep Alvey Voice

2004 The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie: Cyclops

2000 Red Planet: Space Suit

2000 Scooby-Doo and the Alien Invaders: Sergio

1999 Scooby-Doo and the Witch's Ghost: Mayor

1999 Being John Malkovich

1999 Speedway Junky: Sports Announcer #1

1998 SubZero: Police Officers/TV Announcer/Sub Crewmember/Radio Weatherman
 
1996 Spider-Man [Sins of the Fathers]: Green Goblin/Norman Osborn

1996 Siegfried & Roy: Masters of the Impossible

1995 Babe

1995 The Pebble and the Penguin: Scrawny

1994 Thumbelina: Mr. Fox/Mr. Bear

1993 Batman: Mask of the Phantasm
 
1993 The Town Santa Forgot
 
1993 Bubsy: Bozwell Buzzard/News Anchor

1992 FernGully [The Last Rainforest] Elder
 
1990 Gremlins 2 [The New Batch]: Announcer
 
1990 Dick Tracy: Radio Announcer
 
1989 Back to the Future Part II: Biff Tannen Museum Narrator

1989 Little Nemo [Adventures in Slumberland]: Oompa
 
1989 Vytor [The Starfire Champion]: Targil

1987 The Little Troll Prince: Prag #1

1987 Innerspace: Pod Computer
 
1987 G.I. Joe [The Movie]: Buzzer/Monkeywrench/Shipwreck

1986 An American Tail: Honest John

1986 Transformers [Five Faces of Darkness]: Springer/Bonecrusher/Prima
 
1986 G.I. Joe [Arise, Serpentor, Arise!]: Buzzer/Dusty/Monkeywrench
 
1986 The Transformers [The Movie]: Bonecrusher/Hook/Springer

1986 Voltron [Fleet of Doom]: Keith/Jeff/Pidge
 
1986 Sectaurs: Waspax/Wingid

1984 Robo Force [The Revenge of Nazgar]: Blazer

1984 Cabbage Patch Kids: First Christmas

1984 G.I. Joe [The Revenge of Cobra]: Shipwreck/Buzzer

1984 Poochie: Hermes

1982 Christmas Comes to PacLand: Clyde

1981 Lifepod: Main Cerebral
 
1977 The Little Magician and the Bad Mark


Movies/Straight to Video/DVD/Mini-Series

2007 Ben 10: Guard #2/Radio Chatter #1/Wainwright

2000-2007 Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law: Vulturo/Dr. Benton C. Quest/Ding-A-Ling

2005 Nova: Narrator

2004 The Batman: Robinson Sprang

2003 My Life as a Teenage Robot: Monitor Voice

1993-2003 Biography: Narrator

2002 The Zeta Project: Pilot

2002 Jackie Chan Adventures: Lead Magister

2001 The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy: Camper/Forest Ranger

2001 Da Mob: Maurice/Tom

1998-2000 Voltron [The Third Dimension]: Keith/Amalgamus/Droid

1999 Xyber 9: New Dawn
 
1998 Pinky and the Brain: Announcer/Marvin the Martian

1998 The New Batman Adventures: Dean/Henshaw

1998 Donkey Kong Country: Captain Scurvy
 
1998 Oh Yeah! Cartoons: Al/Pirate

1995-1998 Spider-Man: Norman Osborn/Green Goblin

1998 Family Matters

1995-1997 The Mask: Lt. Mitch Kellaway

1996-1997 Superman: Captain/Male Anchor
 
1997 Adventures from the Book of Virtues: Herald/King Canute

1997 The Blues Brothers Animated Series: Alerman's Father/Boy in Beard/H.A.L.
 
1997 Channel Umptee-3
 
1996 Mortal Kombat [Defenders of the Realm]: Shang Tsung

1994-1996 Iron Man: Fin Fang Foom/Anchorman/Yinsen
 
1994-1996 Fantastic Four: Dr. Doom/Puppet Master/Super-Skrull

1995 Freakazoid!: Board Member
 
1995 The Adventures of Hyperman: Narrator

1995 Aladdin: King Pector

1993-1995 Biker Mice from Mars: Hacka Lougie

1992-1995 Capitol Critters
 
1994 Superhuman Samurai Syber-Squad: Skorn/Stupid Virus

1994 Mighty Max: Hydra's Dark Side

1989-1994 Garfield and Friends: George

1992-1994 Batman: Auctioneer/Chairman

1992-1994 Rugrats: Announcer/Clerk/Columnist

1993-1994 Animaniacs: Announcer/Crook
 
1994 The Good Life: Policeman

1991-1993 Darkwing Duck: Quack Mallardson/Talking Refrigerator
 
1992-1993 The Little Mermaid

1993 Bonkers: Dopey Ghost

1990-1993 Tom & Jerry Kids Show

1991-1992 Mr. Bogus

1991-1992 The Legend of Prince Valiant
 
1992 Mother Goose and Grimm
 
1992 Fish Police
 
1991 ProStars

1991 Yo Yogi!: Morocco Mole

1990-1991 Attack of the Killer Tomatoes: Whitley White/Capt. Louis LeBisque

1990-1991 Zazoo U: Logan Chomper

1991 Little Dracula: Maggot
 
1990 Wake, Rattle & Roll: Baba Looie/Morroco Mole/Sneezly
 
1990 TaleSpin

1988 Roseanne: Wrestling Commentator

1985-1988 ABC Weekend Specials: Cap'n O.G. Readmore

1988 Marvel Action Universe: Narrator
 
1987 DuckTales
 
1987 Spiral Zone: Bandit/Overlord/Wolfgang 'Tank' Schmidt
 
1987 Visionaries [Knights of the Magical Light]: Leoric

1987 The Real Ghost Busters: Artie Grendel/Grundel

1987 Bionic Six: F.L.U.F.F.I./Kalideoscope/Perceptor

1987 Mighty Mouse, the New Adventures

1987 Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs
 
1987 Seeing Things: Const. Peever

1985-1987 CBS Storybreak
 
1986 Rambo: John Rambo

1986 Galaxy High School: Rotten Roland

1986 InHumanoids: Herc Armstrong/Hector Ramirez/Col. Anatoly Kiev

1985-1986 G.I. Joe: Shipwreck/Buzzer/Dusty

1984-1986 The Transformers: Bonecrusher/Hook/Slag/Springer

1986 Wildfire

1985-1986 Jem: Howard Sands

1986 Centurions [Power X Treme]: Ace McCloud

1986 Moon Dreamers: Various Characters

1985 Robotix: Flexor/Gaxon/Jerrok
 
1985 The Jetsons

1985 Rock 'n' Wrestling: Mean Gene Okerlund

1985 Kissyfur: Duane

1984 Pole Position
 
1984 Voltron [Defender of the Universe]: Keith/Pidge/Prince Bandor

1983 The Puppy's Further Adventures
 
1983 The Dukes
 
1983 The New Scooby and Scrappy-Doo Show
 
1983 Rubik, the Amazing Cube

1982 Pac-Man: Clyde
 
1982 Pandamonium: Peter
 
1981 Spider-Man: Norman Osborn

1981 Smurfs
 
1981 Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends: Norman Osborn


Video games

2012 Mass Effect 3: Codex Narrator

2011 Star Wars [The Old Republic]: Various
 
2011 Rage
 
2008 Harvey Birdman [Attorney at Law]: Vulturo
 
2007 Mass Effect: Codex Narrator
 
2007 Enemy Territory [Quake Wars]: togg Nexus - AI Fax Anchor
 
2007 Ninja Gaiden Sigma: Murai
 
2007 Spider-Man 3: Luke Carlyle
 
2006 The Da Vinci Code
 
2005 Metal Gear Solid 3 [Subsistence] Colonel Yevgeny Borisovitch Volgin
 
2004 Metal Gear Solid 3 [Snake Eater]: Colonel Volgin
 
2004 Vampire [The Masquerade - Bloodlines]: Gary/Male Sire
 
2004 The Bard's Tale
 
2004 Law & Order [Justice Is Served]: Geoffrey Hoffman M.D./Ben Winters
 
2004 Call of Duty [United Offensive]: US Narrator/B-17 Pilot
 
2004 Doom³: Sergeant Thomas Kelly
 
2004 Onimusha Blade Warriors: Guildenstern
 
2004 Ninja Gaiden: Murai
 
2004 Onimusha 3 [Demon Siege]: Guildenstern
 
2004 Medal of Honor: Pacific Assault
 
2003 Call of Duty: Narrator/Announcer
 
2003 Crimson Skies [High Road to Revenge]: Doc Fassenbeinder
 
2003 Command & Conquer: Generals Zero Hour
 
2003 Star Wars [Knights of the Old Republic]: Ahlan Matale
 
2003 Star Trek [Elite Force II]: Stemmons
 
2003 Wolfenstein [Enemy Territory]: Axis Commander
 
2003 Enter the Matrix
 
2003 Command & Conquer: Generals
 
2002 Dark Cloud 2: Argo
 
2002 Hot Wheels: Velocity X
 
2002 Metal Gear Solid 2 [Substance]: Navy SEAL
 
2002 Summoner 2: Krobelus/Pirate Medevan Leader/Sharangir
 
2002 Bruce Lee [Quest of the Dragon]: Novak
 
2002 Eternal Darkness [Sanity's Requiem]: Dr. Edwin Lindsey

2002 Command & Conquer {Renegade]: GDI/Nod Soldier
 
2002 Star Wars [Jedi Starfighter]: Wingmate 2
 
2002 Soldier of Fortune II [Double Helix]: Lt. Stefan Fritsch
 
2002 Emperor [Battle for Dune]: Executrix Council, Unit Reponse Voice
 
2002 Spyro: Enter the Dragonfly: Moneybags
 
2001 Star Trek: Armada II
 
2001 Return to Castle Wolfenstein: Higgs/Nazi Soldier #2
 
2001 Metal Gear Solid 2 [Sons of Liberty]: Navy SEAL
 
2001 Kinetica
 
2001 Command & Conquer: Yuri's Revenge
 
2001 Star Wars [Starfighter]: Trade Federation Officer/Rescue 3/Wingman

2000 Sacrifice
 
2000 Escape from Monkey Island: Perfume Spritzer/Pirate 4
 
2000 Command & Conquer [Red Alert 2]: British taunts/Kirov airship pilot/Crazy Ivan

2000 Alundra 2: Diaz/High Priest C/Tirion
 
2000 Nox: Mystic/Guard 3/Mineworker 1
 
2000 Spyro [Year of the Dragon]: Moneybags the Bear/Bentley the Yeti
 
2000 Star Wars [Force Commander]: TR-SD Driver/Han Solo/Ruulian Computer Worker
 
1999 Lionel Trains: Trans Con!

1999 Revenant: Sardok/Verhoevan

1999 Legacy of Kain [Soul Reaver]: Rahab

1999 Star Wars [X-Wing Alliance]: Adm. Nammo/Concourse PA Announcer/Imperial Officer
 
1998 Star Wars [Rogue Squadron]: Han Solo/General Rieekan
 
1998 Baldur's Gate: Eldoth Kron/Ogrillon/Scar
 
1998 King's Quest VIII [Mask of Eternity]: Archon/Spirit Knight/Wizard
 
1998 Star Wars [Masters of Teräs Käsi]: Han Solo/Jodo Kast
 
1997 The Curse of Monkey Island: Wally

1996 Blood Omen [Legacy of Kain] Malek the Paladin/King Ottmar/Elzivir the Dollmaker

1996 Goosebumps [Escape from Horrorland]: Riddle Wall/Horus
 
1996 Leisure Suit Larry 7 [Love for Sail!]: Narrator/Mr. Boning/Rod/Male Ship's Announcer
 
1996 Star Wars: X-Wing vs. TIE Fighter

1994 Freddy Pharkas, Frontier Pharmacist: The Narrator
 
1994 Quest for Glory IV [Shadows of Darkness]: Erasmus/Ivan
 
1993 Leisure Suit Larry 6 [Shape Up or Slip Out!]: Narrator
 
1992 King's Quest VI: Heir Today, Gone Tomorrow: Chess Knights
 
1991 Monkey Island 2 [Special Edition LeChuck's Revenge: Wally/Captain Rum/Filbert